119 Mendham Dr North Wales, PA 19454
Estimated Value: $478,154 - $534,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,454
Sq Ft
$348/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 119 Mendham Dr, North Wales, PA 19454 and is currently estimated at $506,289, approximately $348 per square foot. 119 Mendham Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Gwyn-Nor El School, Pennbrook Middle School, and North Penn Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2025
Sold by
Stueben Robert A and Stueben Irene S
Bought by
Robert Arthur Stueben and Robert Irene Shirley
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 1985
Bought by
Stueben Robert A and Stueben Irene S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robert Arthur Stueben | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Stueben Robert A | $85,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,241 | $142,830 | $52,150 | $90,680 |
| 2024 | $5,241 | $142,830 | $52,150 | $90,680 |
| 2023 | $4,996 | $142,830 | $52,150 | $90,680 |
| 2022 | $4,996 | $142,830 | $52,150 | $90,680 |
| 2021 | $4,690 | $142,830 | $52,150 | $90,680 |
| 2020 | $4,569 | $142,830 | $52,150 | $90,680 |
| 2019 | $4,485 | $142,830 | $52,150 | $90,680 |
| 2018 | $4,485 | $142,830 | $52,150 | $90,680 |
| 2017 | $4,296 | $142,830 | $52,150 | $90,680 |
| 2016 | $4,241 | $142,830 | $52,150 | $90,680 |
| 2015 | $4,048 | $142,830 | $52,150 | $90,680 |
| 2014 | $4,048 | $142,830 | $52,150 | $90,680 |
Source: Public Records
Map