$282,500
SOLD APR 14, 2026

119 Middle Rd Conway, AR 72032

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,684 Sq Ft
1.14 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 14, 2026

$168 Per Sq Ft

1% Below List Price

26 on Market

Highlights

  • 1.14 Acre Lot
  • Ranch Style House
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Conway Junior High School Rated A-
  • Workshop
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of April 2026

WELL-MAINTAINED + 2 SHOPS ON JUST OVER AN ACRE! A storm shelter, an above-ground salt water pool with deck + solar heating element, fenced-in backyard.... and more! Be sure to watch the video walkthrough: Just outside the city limits, but only minutes from everything Conway has to offer, this property gives you space without sacrificing convenience. The home has been exceptionally maintained and features a spacious kitchen with an impressive amount of countertop space and cabinets, plus a large dining room perfect for gathering. The primary suite is large with a huge walk-in closet. The property sits on just over an acre with a fenced backyard, sidewalks surrounding the home, a covered back porch, and an above-ground saltwater pool complete with deck and solar heater. Two separate shops with electricity & concrete floors offer incredible flexibility for workspace or storage. There’s even a storm shelter for added peace of mind and a well pump. If you’ve been looking for room to spread out and a property that’s truly move-in ready, this one checks all the boxes. Survey on file. Roof 2018, HVAC 2015, WH 2025, Septic pumped in 2023.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Tamra McMahon

LPT Realty Conway Listed on: 02/12/2026

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,429

Year Built

  • Built in 1981

Lot Details

  • 1.14 Acre Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 1,684 Sq Ft Home
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Workshop
  • Carpet

Kitchen

  • Electric Range
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Utilities

  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • Septic System

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,429

Year Built

Built in 1981

Lot Details

1.14 Acres

Listing Details

  • Class: Residential
  • Style: Ranch
  • LVT Date: 02/12/2026
  • Road Surface: Paved
  • Street Designation: Road
  • Type: Detached
  • Estimated Year Built: 1981
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Year Built: 1981

Interior Features

  • Dining Room: Separate Dining Room
  • Bedrooms: 3 Bedrooms Same Level
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 1684
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Floors: Carpet
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Kitchen Equip: Electric Range, Dishwasher

Utilities

  • Utilities: Septic, Water-Public, Elec-Municipal (+Entergy)
  • Heat Air: Central Cool-Electric, Central Heat-Electric

Lot Info

  • Estimated Lot Size: 1.14
  • Estimated Lot Size: 1.14 acres
  • Lot: Level
  • Geo Subdivision: AR

Tax Info

  • Annual Taxes: 1429.12

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 12, 2026
Closed on
Apr 14, 2026
List Price
$286,200
Sold Price
$282,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$3,700
-1.29%
Views
64

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-26.32%
Original Mortgage
$260,500
Outstanding Balance
$260,500
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$12,666

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 7, 2018
Closed on
Oct 9, 2018
List Price
$155,000
Sold Price
$150,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,000
-3.23%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.78%
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 23, 2010
Bought by
Pike Living Trust Dean & Bett

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 17, 1997
Bought by
Pike Living Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 24, 1995
Bought by
Corrects 301-470

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $282,500 Waco Title
Warranty Deed $150,000 Faulkner County Title Co
Quit Claim Deed -- --
Deed -- --
Deed -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $260,500 New Conventional
Previous Owner $120,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/14/2026 04/14/26 Sold $282,500 -1.3% $168 / Sq Ft
03/10/2026 03/10/26 Pending -- -- --
02/12/2026 02/12/26 For Sale $286,200 +90.8% $170 / Sq Ft
10/09/2018 10/09/18 Sold $150,000 -3.2% $89 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/09/2018 08/09/18 Pending -- -- --
08/07/2018 08/07/18 For Sale $155,000 -- $92 / Sq Ft
Source: Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,429 $44,130 $5,960 $38,170
2024 $1,364 $44,130 $5,960 $38,170
2023 $1,299 $30,280 $5,960 $24,320
2022 $855 $28,870 $5,960 $22,910
2021 $786 $28,870 $5,960 $22,910
2020 $732 $23,110 $4,470 $18,640
2019 $732 $0 $0 $0
2018 $355 $23,110 $4,470 $18,640
2017 $355 $23,110 $4,470 $18,640
2016 $355 $14,440 $4,470 $9,970
2015 $670 $22,990 $4,470 $18,520
2014 $355 $22,990 $4,470 $18,520
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS

MLS Number: 26005412

Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS

APN: 001-07266-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.