119 Moore St Farmington, MO 63640
Estimated Value: $156,749 - $180,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,125
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 119 Moore St, Farmington, MO 63640 and is currently estimated at $168,187, approximately $149 per square foot. 119 Moore St is a home located in St. Francois County with nearby schools including Farmington Senior High School, St. Joseph School, and St. Paul Lutheran School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $697 | $13,840 | $2,130 | $11,710 |
| 2024 | $652 | $12,950 | $2,130 | $10,820 |
| 2023 | $652 | $12,950 | $2,130 | $10,820 |
| 2022 | $654 | $12,950 | $2,130 | $10,820 |
| 2021 | $652 | $12,950 | $2,130 | $10,820 |
| 2020 | $625 | $12,320 | $2,130 | $10,190 |
| 2019 | $625 | $12,320 | $2,130 | $10,190 |
| 2018 | -- | $10,160 | $1,380 | $8,780 |
| 2017 | -- | $10,160 | $1,380 | $8,780 |
| 2016 | $530 | $10,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $10,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $10,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $10,160 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map