Estimated Value: $454,000 - $503,846
Studio
--
Bath
2,735
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 119 Morrow Ln, Lavon, TX 75166 and is currently estimated at $481,462, approximately $176 per square foot. 119 Morrow Ln is a home located in Collin County with nearby schools including Nesmith Elementary School, Community High School, and Wylie Preparatory Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2001
Sold by
Maki Mark S and Maki Barbara A
Bought by
Trevino Pedro L and Trevino Lucila M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$152,000
Outstanding Balance
$59,142
Interest Rate
6.96%
Estimated Equity
$422,320
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1999
Sold by
American Homecraft Inc
Bought by
Maki Mark S and Maki Barbara A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$143,900
Interest Rate
7.21%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 1998
Sold by
American Homecraft Inc
Bought by
American Homecraft Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
6.46%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trevino Pedro L | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Maki Mark S | -- | -- | |
| American Homecraft Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Trevino Pedro L | $152,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Maki Mark S | $143,900 | |
| Previous Owner | American Homecraft Inc | $140,000 | |
| Closed | Trevino Pedro L | $19,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,255 | $488,793 | $110,000 | $378,793 |
| 2024 | $8,041 | $495,395 | $110,000 | $407,564 |
| 2023 | $8,041 | $450,359 | $110,000 | $404,591 |
| 2022 | $8,625 | $409,417 | $110,000 | $351,759 |
| 2021 | $8,146 | $382,872 | $65,000 | $317,872 |
| 2020 | $7,794 | $338,361 | $65,000 | $273,361 |
| 2019 | $7,688 | $321,971 | $65,000 | $256,971 |
| 2018 | $7,043 | $299,342 | $60,000 | $239,342 |
| 2017 | $6,874 | $292,181 | $60,000 | $232,181 |
| 2016 | $6,316 | $266,476 | $50,000 | $216,476 |
| 2015 | $5,712 | $256,600 | $50,000 | $206,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map