$314,900
SOLD FEB 26, 2026
Last list price

119 Moss Odem, TX 78370

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,722 Sq Ft
0.43 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 26, 2026

$183 Per Sq Ft

95 Days on Market

Highlights

  • RV Access or Parking
  • No HOA
  • Plantation Shutters
  • Open Floorplan
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • 2 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of February 2026

This beautiful 3-bedroom, 2-bath home with a 2-car garage sits on a spacious 0.43-acre lot in Odem, TX. Built in 2019, it features high ceilings in the living, dining, and kitchen areas, open floor plan -perfect for entertaining! Enjoy a split-bedroom layout, all-tile flooring, and plantation shutters throughout. The kitchen comes equipped with a stove top, vent hood, microwave, dishwasher, oven, and custom cabinetry. The spacious primary suite includes dual sinks, a large walk-in closet, a tiled shower. Headed towards the primary suite the hall is wide, that could serve as an office or reading nook. Outside, you’ll find a covered patio and a storage shed that’s ideal for a workshop or lawn equipment. Don’t miss your chance to own your slice TEXAS—schedule your showing today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Linda Cantu

Coldwell Banker Pacesetter NW License #0482886 Listed on: 10/22/2025

Coldwell Banker Pacesetter NW

Last Buyer's Agent

Janna Delgado

Luxe Realty Group License #0779653

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2019

Lot Details

  • 18,760 Sq Ft Lot
  • Private Entrance
  • Landscaped

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,722 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 2a / 2

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2019

Lot Details

0.43 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type Additional: Detached
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.43
  • Subdivision Name: Odem-Seale Add
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Microwave
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Primary Downstairs, Open Floorplan, Split Bedrooms, Window Treatments, Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Living Area: 1722.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Window Coverings

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: None
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Subdivided
  • Pool Features: None
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: HardiPlank Type, Stone, Stucco
  • Exterior Features: Storage
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Other Structures: Storage
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Open, Patio
  • Roof: Shingle

Garage/Parking

  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Front Entry, Garage, Garage Door Opener, RV Access/Parking
  • Total Parking Spaces: 4.0

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup
  • Security: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 18760.0

Tax Info

  • Tax Block: 2
  • Tax Lot: 2a

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 22, 2025
Closed on
Feb 26, 2026
List Price
$319,900
Views
59

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.99%
Original Mortgage
$289,750
Outstanding Balance
$289,465
Interest Rate
6.06%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$19,785

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 22, 2016
Sold by
Temple Land & Development Llc
Bought by
Rodriguez Guadalupe G

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 6, 2015

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed $289,750 San Jacinto Title Services
Warranty Deed -- None Available
Warranty Deed -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $289,750 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/26/2026 02/26/26 Sold -- -- --
01/25/2026 01/25/26 Pending -- -- --
01/10/2026 01/10/26 Price Changed $314,900 -1.6% $183 / Sq Ft
10/22/2025 10/22/25 For Sale $319,900 -- $186 / Sq Ft
Source: South Texas MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,562 $281,310 $45,924 $235,386
2023 $5,562 $296,450 -- --
2022 $6,855 $316,456 $51,776 $264,680
2021 $6,825 $245,000 $26,264 $218,736
2019 $497 $15,955 $15,955 $0
2017 $392 $13,139 $13,139 $0
2016 $392 $13,139 $13,139 $0
2015 -- $13,139 $13,139 $0
2013 -- $13,139 $13,139 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: South Texas MLS

MLS Number: 466662

South Texas MLS

APN: 113205

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.