Estimated Value: $231,000 - $247,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,475
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 119 Mountainbrook Dr, King, NC 27021 and is currently estimated at $237,892, approximately $161 per square foot. 119 Mountainbrook Dr is a home located in Stokes County with nearby schools including Poplar Springs Elementary School, Chestnut Grove Middle, and West Stokes High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2022
Sold by
Rumberger Ron and Rumberger Kathy
Bought by
Paterno Kelly Peter and Paterno Debra Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$190,086
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Paterno Kelly Peter | $196,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Paterno Kelly Peter | $190,086 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,292 | $209,300 | $35,000 | $174,300 |
| 2024 | $2,292 | $140,900 | $30,000 | $110,900 |
| 2023 | $1,663 | $140,900 | $30,000 | $110,900 |
| 2022 | $1,301 | $115,100 | $30,000 | $85,100 |
| 2021 | $1,301 | $115,100 | $30,000 | $85,100 |
| 2020 | $1,109 | $102,500 | $25,000 | $77,500 |
| 2019 | $1,109 | $102,500 | $25,000 | $77,500 |
| 2018 | $1,109 | $102,500 | $25,000 | $77,500 |
| 2017 | $1,109 | $102,500 | $25,000 | $77,500 |
| 2016 | $1,077 | $99,500 | $25,000 | $74,500 |
| 2015 | $1,077 | $99,500 | $25,000 | $74,500 |
| 2014 | $1,126 | $99,500 | $25,000 | $74,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map