119 N Main St Saluda, SC 29138
Estimated Value: $138,197
Studio
--
Bath
5,000
Sq Ft
$28/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 119 N Main St, Saluda, SC 29138 and is currently estimated at $138,197, approximately $27 per square foot. 119 N Main St is a home located in Saluda County with nearby schools including Saluda High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2023
Sold by
Saluda County South Carolina
Bought by
Saluda County Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2017
Sold by
Maffett Sheryl
Bought by
Saluda County Of
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Saluda County Properties Llc | $60,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Saluda County Of | $80,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,071 | $7,070 | $900 | $6,170 |
| 2024 | $3,071 | $7,070 | $900 | $6,170 |
| 2023 | $3,158 | $4,640 | $900 | $3,740 |
| 2022 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,273 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,273 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,301 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,301 | $3,560 | $900 | $2,660 |
| 2016 | $1,273 | $3,560 | $900 | $2,660 |
| 2015 | -- | $3,560 | $900 | $2,660 |
| 2014 | -- | $3,560 | $900 | $2,660 |
Source: Public Records
Map