Estimated Value: $173,000 - $216,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,588
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 119 N West St, Dover, NC 28526 and is currently estimated at $193,432, approximately $121 per square foot. 119 N West St is a home located in Craven County with nearby schools including James W. Smith Elementary School, West Craven Middle School, and West Craven High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2006
Sold by
Swain Deanna F
Bought by
Wetherington John
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2000
Sold by
First Union National Bank
Bought by
Weatherington John
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wetherington John | $2,000 | None Available | |
| Weatherington John | $58,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,249 | $138,530 | $12,000 | $126,530 |
| 2024 | $1,196 | $138,530 | $12,000 | $126,530 |
| 2023 | $1,196 | $138,530 | $12,000 | $126,530 |
| 2022 | $1,247 | $126,230 | $12,000 | $114,230 |
| 2021 | $1,247 | $126,230 | $12,000 | $114,230 |
| 2020 | $1,309 | $126,230 | $12,000 | $114,230 |
| 2019 | $1,309 | $126,230 | $12,000 | $114,230 |
| 2018 | $1,267 | $126,230 | $12,000 | $114,230 |
| 2017 | $1,267 | $126,230 | $12,000 | $114,230 |
| 2016 | $1,267 | $146,460 | $12,000 | $134,460 |
| 2015 | $1,273 | $146,460 | $12,000 | $134,460 |
| 2014 | $1,251 | $146,460 | $12,000 | $134,460 |
Source: Public Records
Map