119 Nevins Ave Longmeadow, MA 01106
Estimated Value: $386,000 - $502,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,340
Sq Ft
$310/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 119 Nevins Ave, Longmeadow, MA 01106 and is currently estimated at $415,721, approximately $310 per square foot. 119 Nevins Ave is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Wolf Swamp Road School, Glenbrook Middle School, and Longmeadow High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 1995
Sold by
Burke Michael C and Burke Line A
Bought by
Martins Catherine J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$101,200
Interest Rate
9.23%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martins Catherine J | $126,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Martins Catherine J | $98,500 | |
| Closed | Martins Catherine J | $101,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Martins Catherine J | $108,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,054 | $334,000 | $159,300 | $174,700 |
| 2024 | $6,907 | $334,000 | $159,300 | $174,700 |
| 2023 | $6,816 | $297,400 | $128,400 | $169,000 |
| 2022 | $6,554 | $266,000 | $128,400 | $137,600 |
| 2021 | $6,489 | $262,300 | $129,900 | $132,400 |
| 2020 | $6,101 | $252,000 | $122,200 | $129,800 |
| 2019 | $5,849 | $242,800 | $122,200 | $120,600 |
| 2018 | $5,764 | $236,800 | $148,200 | $88,600 |
| 2017 | $5,584 | $236,800 | $148,200 | $88,600 |
| 2016 | $5,596 | $230,000 | $146,700 | $83,300 |
| 2015 | $5,395 | $228,400 | $145,100 | $83,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map