119 Oakside Ln Saint Louis, MO 63122
Estimated Value: $344,000 - $386,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,446
Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 119 Oakside Ln, Saint Louis, MO 63122 and is currently estimated at $367,451, approximately $254 per square foot. 119 Oakside Ln is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including F.P. Tillman Elementary School, North Kirkwood Middle School, and Kirkwood Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2008
Sold by
Mrema John E K and Ndegwa Catherine W
Bought by
Mrema John E K and Ndegwa Catherine W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mrema John E K | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,590 | $69,750 | $44,380 | $25,370 |
| 2024 | $3,590 | $57,040 | $29,050 | $27,990 |
| 2023 | $3,534 | $57,040 | $29,050 | $27,990 |
| 2022 | $3,212 | $48,340 | $22,610 | $25,730 |
| 2021 | $3,171 | $48,340 | $22,610 | $25,730 |
| 2020 | $2,982 | $43,700 | $25,800 | $17,900 |
| 2019 | $2,983 | $43,700 | $25,800 | $17,900 |
| 2018 | $2,798 | $36,190 | $16,130 | $20,060 |
| 2017 | $2,795 | $36,190 | $16,130 | $20,060 |
| 2016 | $2,391 | $31,160 | $8,870 | $22,290 |
Source: Public Records
Map