119 Paramus Rd Paramus, NJ 07652
Estimated Value: $806,068 - $1,543,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,892
Sq Ft
$578/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 119 Paramus Rd, Paramus, NJ 07652 and is currently estimated at $1,092,767, approximately $577 per square foot. 119 Paramus Rd is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Paramus High School, Yeshivat Noam School, and Noble Leadership Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 1998
Sold by
Cauwels Joseph W and Cauwels Sherri A
Bought by
Goble Allen G and Coble Maureen K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
6.83%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goble Allen G | $215,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Goble Allen G | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,428 | $666,000 | $373,400 | $292,600 |
| 2024 | $9,137 | $622,700 | $345,500 | $277,200 |
| 2023 | $8,635 | $595,600 | $330,400 | $265,200 |
| 2022 | $8,635 | $556,400 | $308,000 | $248,400 |
| 2021 | $8,430 | $509,700 | $282,200 | $227,500 |
| 2020 | $7,999 | $501,500 | $278,200 | $223,300 |
| 2019 | $7,292 | $392,900 | $269,900 | $123,000 |
| 2018 | $7,202 | $392,900 | $269,900 | $123,000 |
| 2017 | $7,076 | $392,900 | $269,900 | $123,000 |
| 2016 | $6,884 | $392,900 | $269,900 | $123,000 |
| 2015 | $6,813 | $392,900 | $269,900 | $123,000 |
| 2014 | $6,754 | $392,900 | $269,900 | $123,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map