119 Park Ave Elsmere, KY 41018
Estimated Value: $185,497 - $209,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
936
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 119 Park Ave, Elsmere, KY 41018 and is currently estimated at $200,124, approximately $213 per square foot. 119 Park Ave is a home located in Kenton County with nearby schools including Miles Elementary School, Tichenor Middle School, and Lloyd Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 1994
Sold by
Sewell Ruby
Bought by
Johnson Wayne K and Johnson Gina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$63,750
Interest Rate
9%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Wayne K | $62,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Johnson Wayne K | $63,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,288 | $133,900 | $25,000 | $108,900 |
| 2024 | $1,344 | $133,900 | $25,000 | $108,900 |
| 2023 | $1,312 | $133,900 | $25,000 | $108,900 |
| 2022 | $1,495 | $88,000 | $20,000 | $68,000 |
| 2021 | $1,513 | $88,000 | $20,000 | $68,000 |
| 2020 | $1,504 | $88,000 | $20,000 | $68,000 |
| 2019 | $1,484 | $88,000 | $20,000 | $68,000 |
| 2018 | $1,384 | $80,000 | $20,000 | $60,000 |
| 2017 | $1,277 | $80,000 | $20,000 | $60,000 |
| 2015 | $1,507 | $80,000 | $20,000 | $60,000 |
| 2014 | $1,475 | $80,000 | $20,000 | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map