119 Parkway Dr Wellsburg, WV 26070
Estimated Value: $119,000 - $218,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,536
Sq Ft
$111/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 119 Parkway Dr, Wellsburg, WV 26070 and is currently estimated at $170,936, approximately $111 per square foot. 119 Parkway Dr is a home located in Brooke County with nearby schools including Brooke High School, Cornerstone Christian Academy, and St. John Parish School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2011
Sold by
Parkvale Savings Bank
Bought by
Elliott Bernard R and Elliott Angela E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$105,000
Outstanding Balance
$72,223
Interest Rate
4.89%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$98,713
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Elliott Bernard R | $105,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Elliott Bernard R | $105,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $812 | $61,680 | $8,520 | $53,160 |
| 2024 | $785 | $60,360 | $8,520 | $51,840 |
| 2023 | $785 | $59,100 | $8,520 | $50,580 |
| 2022 | $774 | $57,960 | $8,520 | $49,440 |
| 2021 | $768 | $57,180 | $8,520 | $48,660 |
| 2020 | $749 | $57,180 | $8,520 | $48,660 |
| 2019 | $725 | $55,140 | $8,520 | $46,620 |
| 2018 | $757 | $57,360 | $8,520 | $48,840 |
| 2017 | $742 | $56,100 | $8,520 | $47,580 |
| 2016 | $725 | $55,200 | $8,520 | $46,680 |
| 2015 | $704 | $53,280 | $8,520 | $44,760 |
| 2014 | $686 | $51,300 | $8,520 | $42,780 |
Source: Public Records
Map