119 Pennock St Syracuse, NY 13209
Estimated Value: $193,735 - $222,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,430
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 119 Pennock St, Syracuse, NY 13209 and is currently estimated at $205,184, approximately $143 per square foot. 119 Pennock St is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including Solvay Elementary School, Solvay Middle School, and Solvay High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2024
Sold by
Stroud Olga
Bought by
Stroud Ft and Stroud
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stroud Ft | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,907 | $77,600 | $12,200 | $65,400 |
| 2024 | $5,412 | $77,600 | $12,200 | $65,400 |
| 2023 | $4,918 | $77,600 | $12,200 | $65,400 |
| 2022 | $4,920 | $77,600 | $12,200 | $65,400 |
| 2021 | $4,867 | $77,600 | $12,200 | $65,400 |
| 2020 | $2,849 | $77,600 | $12,200 | $65,400 |
| 2019 | $1,065 | $77,600 | $12,200 | $65,400 |
| 2018 | $2,739 | $77,600 | $12,200 | $65,400 |
| 2017 | $1,024 | $77,600 | $12,200 | $65,400 |
| 2016 | $2,717 | $77,600 | $12,200 | $65,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $77,600 | $12,200 | $65,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $77,600 | $12,200 | $65,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map