119 Pierson Dr Wallingford, CT 06492
Estimated Value: $733,000 - $892,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,656
Sq Ft
$294/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 119 Pierson Dr, Wallingford, CT 06492 and is currently estimated at $781,587, approximately $294 per square foot. 119 Pierson Dr is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Highland Elementary School, Mary G. Fritz Elementary School, and James H. Moran Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,794 | $447,500 | $83,000 | $364,500 |
| 2024 | $9,265 | $302,200 | $69,200 | $233,000 |
| 2023 | $8,867 | $302,200 | $69,200 | $233,000 |
| 2022 | $8,776 | $302,200 | $69,200 | $233,000 |
| 2021 | $8,619 | $302,200 | $69,200 | $233,000 |
| 2020 | $8,474 | $290,300 | $80,900 | $209,400 |
| 2019 | $8,474 | $290,300 | $80,900 | $209,400 |
| 2018 | $8,314 | $290,300 | $80,900 | $209,400 |
| 2017 | $7,763 | $271,900 | $80,900 | $191,000 |
| 2016 | $7,583 | $271,900 | $80,900 | $191,000 |
| 2015 | $7,714 | $280,800 | $80,900 | $199,900 |
| 2014 | $7,551 | $280,800 | $80,900 | $199,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map