119 Pinch St Hampton, CT 06247
Estimated Value: $360,198 - $392,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,344
Sq Ft
$276/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 119 Pinch St, Hampton, CT 06247 and is currently estimated at $371,050, approximately $276 per square foot. 119 Pinch St is a home located in Windham County with nearby schools including Scotland Elementary School and Parish Hill High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,173 | $196,420 | $29,050 | $167,370 |
| 2024 | $5,843 | $196,420 | $29,050 | $167,370 |
| 2023 | $5,932 | $148,300 | $29,100 | $119,200 |
| 2022 | $5,784 | $148,300 | $29,100 | $119,200 |
| 2021 | $5,682 | $145,700 | $29,100 | $116,600 |
| 2020 | $6,214 | $145,700 | $29,100 | $116,600 |
| 2019 | $6,214 | $145,700 | $29,100 | $116,600 |
| 2018 | $6,135 | $155,580 | $41,900 | $113,680 |
| 2017 | $6,018 | $155,580 | $41,900 | $113,680 |
| 2016 | $5,957 | $154,000 | $41,900 | $112,100 |
| 2015 | $5,506 | $154,000 | $41,900 | $112,100 |
| 2014 | $5,390 | $154,000 | $41,900 | $112,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map