119 Pine St Weston, MA 02493
Estimated Value: $1,314,000 - $2,010,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,752
Sq Ft
$939/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 119 Pine St, Weston, MA 02493 and is currently estimated at $1,644,643, approximately $938 per square foot. 119 Pine St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Country Elementary School, Woodland Elementary School, and Field Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2024
Sold by
Trier Rt and Kennedy
Bought by
Tkt Properties Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tkt Properties Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Tkt Properties Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,784 | $1,061,600 | $762,000 | $299,600 |
| 2024 | $11,490 | $1,033,300 | $762,000 | $271,300 |
| 2023 | $11,537 | $974,400 | $762,000 | $212,400 |
| 2022 | $11,465 | $895,000 | $729,700 | $165,300 |
| 2021 | $11,033 | $850,000 | $692,500 | $157,500 |
| 2020 | $10,906 | $850,000 | $692,500 | $157,500 |
| 2019 | $10,678 | $848,100 | $692,500 | $155,600 |
| 2018 | $10,610 | $848,100 | $692,500 | $155,600 |
| 2017 | $10,516 | $848,100 | $692,500 | $155,600 |
| 2016 | $10,313 | $848,100 | $692,500 | $155,600 |
| 2015 | $9,963 | $811,300 | $660,100 | $151,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map