119 Pinecrest Dr Springfield, MA 01118
East Forest Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $396,177 - $430,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,081
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 119 Pinecrest Dr, Springfield, MA 01118 and is currently estimated at $410,294, approximately $197 per square foot. 119 Pinecrest Dr is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Frederick Harris Elementary School, M Marcus Kiley Middle, and Springfield High School of Science and Technology.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2011
Sold by
Blais-Bowker Rita M
Bought by
Blais-Bowker Rita M and Bowker David A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$145,000
Outstanding Balance
$100,475
Interest Rate
4.74%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$309,819
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 1993
Sold by
Snyder James A and Snyder Ann M
Bought by
Blais Rita M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
7.41%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blais-Bowker Rita M | -- | -- | |
| Blais Rita M | $124,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Blais-Bowker Rita M | $145,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Blais Rita M | $116,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Blais Rita M | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Blais Rita M | $90,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,147 | $392,000 | $44,200 | $347,800 |
| 2024 | $6,114 | $380,700 | $44,200 | $336,500 |
| 2023 | $6,143 | $360,300 | $45,900 | $314,400 |
| 2022 | $5,780 | $307,100 | $45,900 | $261,200 |
| 2021 | $5,407 | $286,100 | $41,700 | $244,400 |
| 2020 | $5,164 | $264,400 | $41,700 | $222,700 |
| 2019 | $5,168 | $262,600 | $41,700 | $220,900 |
| 2018 | $4,833 | $245,600 | $41,700 | $203,900 |
| 2017 | $4,563 | $232,100 | $41,700 | $190,400 |
| 2016 | $4,510 | $229,400 | $36,600 | $192,800 |
| 2015 | $4,467 | $227,100 | $36,600 | $190,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map