119 Pineway Dr West Monroe, LA 71291
Claiborne NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $167,000 - $197,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,335
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 119 Pineway Dr, West Monroe, LA 71291 and is currently estimated at $183,647, approximately $137 per square foot. 119 Pineway Dr is a home located in Ouachita Parish with nearby schools including Highland Elementary School, West Ridge Middle School, and West Monroe High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2016
Sold by
Huneycutt John Archer
Bought by
Huneycutt Mary L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Huneycutt Mary L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $531 | $13,269 | $2,250 | $11,019 |
| 2024 | $531 | $13,269 | $2,250 | $11,019 |
| 2023 | $537 | $12,421 | $2,250 | $10,171 |
| 2022 | $1,103 | $12,421 | $2,250 | $10,171 |
| 2021 | $1,117 | $12,436 | $2,250 | $10,186 |
| 2020 | $1,124 | $12,515 | $2,250 | $10,265 |
| 2019 | $1,050 | $11,719 | $1,750 | $9,969 |
| 2018 | $378 | $11,719 | $1,750 | $9,969 |
| 2017 | $1,050 | $11,719 | $1,750 | $9,969 |
| 2016 | $1,049 | $11,719 | $1,750 | $9,969 |
| 2015 | $377 | $11,719 | $1,750 | $9,969 |
| 2014 | $377 | $11,719 | $1,750 | $9,969 |
| 2013 | $376 | $11,719 | $1,750 | $9,969 |
Source: Public Records
Map