119 Raffaele Dr Waltham, MA 02452
North Waltham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,608,310 - $1,649,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,812
Sq Ft
$427/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 119 Raffaele Dr, Waltham, MA 02452 and is currently estimated at $1,628,578, approximately $427 per square foot. 119 Raffaele Dr is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Northeast Elementary School, John F Kennedy Middle School, and Waltham Sr High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,205 | $1,344,700 | $523,400 | $821,300 |
| 2024 | $12,642 | $1,311,400 | $500,300 | $811,100 |
| 2023 | $12,517 | $1,212,900 | $453,900 | $759,000 |
| 2022 | $13,100 | $1,175,900 | $453,900 | $722,000 |
| 2021 | $12,781 | $1,129,100 | $435,400 | $693,700 |
| 2020 | $12,802 | $1,071,300 | $407,600 | $663,700 |
| 2019 | $12,007 | $948,400 | $400,200 | $548,200 |
| 2018 | $10,857 | $861,000 | $370,600 | $490,400 |
| 2017 | $10,174 | $810,000 | $319,600 | $490,400 |
| 2016 | $9,630 | $786,800 | $296,400 | $490,400 |
| 2015 | $9,913 | $755,000 | $291,800 | $463,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map