Estimated Value: $166,629 - $220,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,754
Sq Ft
$110/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 119 Ray St, Ada, OK 74820 and is currently estimated at $192,407, approximately $109 per square foot. 119 Ray St is a home located in Pontotoc County with nearby schools including Ada Early Childhood Center (AECC), Washington Elementary School, and Hayes Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 1993
Sold by
William Wisnosky Etal
Bought by
Deanna Donald and Deanna Barton
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deanna Donald | $47,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $825 | $8,927 | $1,838 | $7,089 |
| 2024 | $799 | $8,668 | $1,785 | $6,883 |
| 2023 | $799 | $8,415 | $1,768 | $6,647 |
| 2022 | $751 | $8,415 | $1,801 | $6,614 |
| 2021 | $647 | $7,932 | $1,698 | $6,234 |
| 2020 | $643 | $7,701 | $1,648 | $6,053 |
| 2019 | $622 | $7,476 | $1,600 | $5,876 |
| 2018 | $578 | $7,259 | $1,523 | $5,736 |
| 2017 | $521 | $7,048 | $1,450 | $5,598 |
| 2016 | $505 | $6,842 | $1,346 | $5,496 |
| 2015 | $496 | $6,644 | $1,449 | $5,195 |
| 2014 | $446 | $6,450 | $800 | $5,650 |
Source: Public Records
Map