119 Reaves Ct Euless, TX 76040
Estimated Value: $274,000 - $294,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,134
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 119 Reaves Ct, Euless, TX 76040 and is currently estimated at $284,466, approximately $250 per square foot. 119 Reaves Ct is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including South Euless Elementary School, Euless J High School, and Trinity High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2018
Sold by
Fuller Edna A
Bought by
Cooper David M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$162,800
Outstanding Balance
$141,091
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$143,375
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cooper David M | -- | Old Republic Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cooper David M | $162,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,366 | $282,748 | $60,000 | $222,748 |
| 2024 | $5,366 | $282,748 | $60,000 | $222,748 |
| 2023 | $4,491 | $238,895 | $40,000 | $198,895 |
| 2022 | $5,527 | $257,250 | $40,000 | $217,250 |
| 2021 | $4,923 | $218,890 | $40,000 | $178,890 |
| 2020 | $4,062 | $178,853 | $40,000 | $138,853 |
| 2019 | $4,184 | $179,566 | $40,000 | $139,566 |
| 2018 | $908 | $100,757 | $17,000 | $83,757 |
| 2017 | $2,203 | $115,093 | $17,000 | $98,093 |
| 2016 | $2,003 | $101,983 | $17,000 | $84,983 |
| 2015 | $844 | $75,700 | $15,000 | $60,700 |
| 2014 | $844 | $75,700 | $15,000 | $60,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map