119 Redwing Rd Tavernier, FL 33070
Estimated Value: $2,151,000 - $2,940,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,698
Sq Ft
$893/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 119 Redwing Rd, Tavernier, FL 33070 and is currently estimated at $2,410,232, approximately $893 per square foot. 119 Redwing Rd is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Plantation Key School, Coral Shores High School, and Treasure Village Montessori Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2001
Sold by
Costa Arabatzis M and Mary K Arabatzis M
Bought by
Mckenzie Gregory R and Mckenzie Jessica J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2001
Sold by
Regan Robert E and Regan Charlen C
Bought by
Mckenzie Gregory and Mckenzie Jessica
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$42,000
Interest Rate
7.18%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1971
Bought by
Mckenzie Gregory and Mckenzie Jessica
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mckenzie Gregory R | $64,000 | -- | |
| Mckenzie Gregory | $420,000 | -- | |
| Mckenzie Gregory | $5,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History