119 Reed Ln Irwin, PA 15642
Cowansburg NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $296,000 - $440,000
Studio
--
Bath
891
Sq Ft
$415/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 119 Reed Ln, Irwin, PA 15642 and is currently estimated at $370,000, approximately $415 per square foot. 119 Reed Ln is a home located in Westmoreland County with nearby schools including HW Good Elementary School, Yough Intermediate Middle School, and Yough Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2003
Sold by
Sames Janice E
Bought by
Pohodich George and Pohodich Kay F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pohodich George | $26,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,572 | $40,800 | $3,080 | $37,720 |
| 2025 | $5,511 | $40,800 | $3,080 | $37,720 |
| 2024 | $5,511 | $40,800 | $3,080 | $37,720 |
| 2023 | $5,226 | $40,800 | $3,080 | $37,720 |
| 2022 | $5,144 | $40,800 | $3,080 | $37,720 |
| 2021 | $5,144 | $40,800 | $3,080 | $37,720 |
| 2020 | $5,144 | $40,800 | $3,080 | $37,720 |
| 2019 | $5,124 | $40,800 | $3,080 | $37,720 |
| 2018 | $5,124 | $40,800 | $3,080 | $37,720 |
| 2017 | $4,999 | $40,800 | $3,080 | $37,720 |
| 2016 | $4,510 | $40,800 | $3,080 | $37,720 |
| 2015 | $4,510 | $40,800 | $3,080 | $37,720 |
| 2014 | $4,421 | $40,800 | $3,080 | $37,720 |
Source: Public Records
Map