119 River Rd Biddeford, ME 04005
North Biddeford NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $470,052 - $583,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,002
Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 119 River Rd, Biddeford, ME 04005 and is currently estimated at $531,513, approximately $265 per square foot. 119 River Rd is a home located in York County with nearby schools including John F Kennedy Memorial School, Biddeford Primary School, and Biddeford Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2011
Sold by
Cummer David F Est
Bought by
Cummer Christine
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cummer Christine | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,768 | $386,100 | $204,300 | $181,800 |
| 2024 | $5,448 | $383,100 | $204,300 | $178,800 |
| 2023 | $4,976 | $379,300 | $200,500 | $178,800 |
| 2022 | $4,995 | $304,400 | $108,500 | $195,900 |
| 2021 | $4,342 | $263,200 | $92,000 | $171,200 |
| 2020 | $4,295 | $238,700 | $77,600 | $161,100 |
| 2019 | $4,769 | $238,700 | $77,600 | $161,100 |
| 2018 | $3,159 | $238,700 | $77,600 | $161,100 |
| 2017 | $3,293 | $228,500 | $77,600 | $150,900 |
| 2016 | $4,538 | $228,500 | $77,600 | $150,900 |
| 2015 | $4,254 | $228,500 | $77,600 | $150,900 |
| 2014 | $4,339 | $228,500 | $77,600 | $150,900 |
| 2013 | -- | $265,100 | $98,000 | $167,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map