Estimated Value: $255,231 - $315,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,680
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 119 Robin Loop, Dunn, NC 28334 and is currently estimated at $288,058, approximately $171 per square foot. 119 Robin Loop is a home located in Harnett County with nearby schools including Erwin Elementary School, Coats-Erwin Middle School, and Triton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2026
Sold by
Mcintyre Toby and Mcintyre Diane C
Bought by
Mcintyre Toby and Mcintyre Diane C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1998
Bought by
Mcintyre Toby G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcintyre Toby | $2,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Mcintyre Toby G | $118,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,546 | $209,914 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,525 | $209,914 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,525 | $209,914 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,499 | $209,914 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,499 | $167,350 | $0 | $0 |