119 Robins Ln Falling Waters, WV 25419
Estimated Value: $506,000 - $544,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,160
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 119 Robins Ln, Falling Waters, WV 25419 and is currently estimated at $525,485, approximately $166 per square foot. 119 Robins Ln is a home located in Berkeley County with nearby schools including Spring Mills Primary School, Potomack Intermediate School, and Spring Mills Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,068 | $252,360 | $60,960 | $191,400 |
| 2024 | $3,034 | $247,200 | $55,800 | $191,400 |
| 2023 | $3,081 | $243,780 | $52,380 | $191,400 |
| 2022 | $2,641 | $226,920 | $48,960 | $177,960 |
| 2021 | $2,446 | $208,620 | $46,800 | $161,820 |
| 2020 | $2,363 | $201,180 | $46,800 | $154,380 |
| 2019 | $2,280 | $192,900 | $44,640 | $148,260 |
| 2018 | $2,270 | $191,700 | $43,920 | $147,780 |
| 2017 | $2,246 | $188,460 | $43,920 | $144,540 |
| 2016 | $2,148 | $178,620 | $37,320 | $141,300 |
| 2015 | $2,169 | $175,680 | $37,320 | $138,360 |
| 2014 | $2,154 | $174,000 | $37,320 | $136,680 |
Source: Public Records
Map