119 S Fields Cir Chapel Hill, NC 27516
Estimated Value: $587,310 - $653,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,742
Sq Ft
$349/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 119 S Fields Cir, Chapel Hill, NC 27516 and is currently estimated at $607,578, approximately $348 per square foot. 119 S Fields Cir is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Morris Grove Elementary School, McDougle Middle School, and Chapel Hill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2020
Sold by
Eldred Sheila Perdue and Estate Of Pearl C Perdue
Bought by
Eldred Sheila P and Eldred Timothy B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2000
Bought by
Perdue
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eldred Sheila P | -- | None Available | |
| Perdue | $239,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,121 | $657,300 | $300,000 | $357,300 |
| 2024 | $6,744 | $390,700 | $130,000 | $260,700 |
| 2023 | $6,631 | $390,700 | $130,000 | $260,700 |
| 2022 | $6,556 | $390,700 | $130,000 | $260,700 |
| 2021 | $6,507 | $390,700 | $130,000 | $260,700 |
| 2020 | $5,793 | $333,200 | $130,000 | $203,200 |
| 2018 | $5,693 | $333,200 | $130,000 | $203,200 |
| 2017 | $5,440 | $333,200 | $130,000 | $203,200 |
| 2016 | $5,440 | $318,248 | $77,788 | $240,460 |
| 2015 | $5,440 | $318,248 | $77,788 | $240,460 |
| 2014 | $5,400 | $318,248 | $77,788 | $240,460 |
Source: Public Records
Map