119 S Highland Ave Columbus, OH 43223
Central Hilltop NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $152,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,780
Sq Ft
$85/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 119 S Highland Ave, Columbus, OH 43223 and is currently priced at $152,000, approximately $85 per square foot. 119 S Highland Ave is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Highland Elementary School, Westmoor Middle School, and West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2022
Sold by
State Of Ohio
Bought by
Central Ohio Community Improvement Corporatio
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 1983
Bought by
Edwards Ernest L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Central Ohio Community Improvement Corporatio | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Edwards Ernest L | $12,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $6,270 | $6,270 | -- |
| 2024 | -- | $6,270 | $6,270 | -- |
| 2023 | $32,059 | $6,265 | $6,265 | $0 |
| 2022 | $32,059 | $2,140 | $2,140 | $0 |
| 2021 | $25,203 | $2,140 | $2,140 | $0 |
| 2020 | $24,467 | $2,140 | $2,140 | $0 |
| 2019 | $23,294 | $1,790 | $1,790 | $0 |
| 2018 | $9,932 | $1,790 | $1,790 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,043 | $14,110 | $1,790 | $12,320 |
| 2016 | $1,566 | $11,130 | $4,410 | $6,720 |
| 2015 | $1,120 | $11,130 | $4,410 | $6,720 |
| 2014 | $690 | $11,130 | $4,410 | $6,720 |
| 2013 | $400 | $13,090 | $5,180 | $7,910 |
Source: Public Records
Map