119 S Main St Morrill, ME 04952
Estimated Value: $304,692 - $384,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,009
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 119 S Main St, Morrill, ME 04952 and is currently estimated at $340,923, approximately $169 per square foot. 119 S Main St is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2024
Sold by
Bowen Philip R
Bought by
Rooney Catherine A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2011
Sold by
Bowen Philip R
Bought by
Bowen Edna L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2005
Sold by
Bowen Elsie I
Bought by
Bowen Philip R
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rooney Catherine A | -- | None Available | |
| Rooney Catherine A | -- | None Available | |
| Rooney Catherine A | -- | None Available | |
| Bowen Edna L | -- | -- | |
| Bowen Edna L | -- | -- | |
| Bowen Philip R | -- | -- | |
| Bowen Philip R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,399 | $267,600 | $116,400 | $151,200 |
| 2023 | $3,513 | $276,600 | $125,400 | $151,200 |
| 2022 | $3,796 | $204,100 | $80,100 | $124,000 |
| 2021 | $3,878 | $204,100 | $80,100 | $124,000 |
| 2020 | $3,919 | $204,100 | $80,100 | $124,000 |
| 2019 | $3,857 | $204,100 | $80,100 | $124,000 |
| 2018 | $3,830 | $168,000 | $63,600 | $104,400 |
| 2017 | $3,763 | $168,000 | $63,600 | $104,400 |
| 2016 | $3,797 | $168,000 | $63,600 | $104,400 |
| 2015 | $3,814 | $168,000 | $63,600 | $104,400 |
| 2014 | $2,712 | $131,000 | $26,600 | $104,400 |
| 2013 | $2,345 | $131,000 | $26,600 | $104,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map