119 S Nassau St Youngsville, NC 27596
Estimated Value: $225,000 - $335,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,524
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 119 S Nassau St, Youngsville, NC 27596 and is currently estimated at $269,488, approximately $176 per square foot. 119 S Nassau St is a home with nearby schools including Youngsville Elementary, Cedar Creek Middle, and Franklinton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2021
Sold by
Jeffeys John H
Bought by
Constancel John H and Alvins Gregory K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Constancel John H | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,321 | $200,243 | $81,583 | $118,660 |
| 2023 | $879 | $87,300 | $19,310 | $67,990 |
| 2022 | $869 | $87,300 | $19,310 | $67,990 |
| 2021 | $873 | $87,300 | $19,310 | $67,990 |
| 2020 | $877 | $87,300 | $19,310 | $67,990 |
| 2019 | $867 | $87,300 | $19,310 | $67,990 |
| 2018 | $858 | $87,300 | $19,310 | $67,990 |
| 2017 | $519 | $45,050 | $19,310 | $25,740 |
| 2016 | $535 | $45,050 | $19,310 | $25,740 |
| 2015 | $535 | $45,050 | $19,310 | $25,740 |
| 2014 | $486 | $45,050 | $19,310 | $25,740 |
Source: Public Records
Map