119 S Perry St Denver, CO 80219
Barnum NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $450,000 - $552,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,777
Sq Ft
$278/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 119 S Perry St, Denver, CO 80219 and is currently estimated at $493,278, approximately $277 per square foot. 119 S Perry St is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Knapp Elementary School, Kepner Beacon Middle School, and West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 1999
Sold by
Julio Madrigal
Bought by
Madrigal Julio and Madrigal Jeannetta I
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$53,500
Interest Rate
6.82%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Madrigal Julio | -- | First American Heritage Titl |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Madrigal Julio | $53,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,405 | $36,610 | $10,990 | $10,990 |
| 2024 | $2,405 | $30,360 | $6,760 | $23,600 |
| 2023 | $2,352 | $30,360 | $6,760 | $23,600 |
| 2022 | $2,202 | $27,690 | $6,940 | $20,750 |
| 2021 | $2,126 | $28,490 | $7,140 | $21,350 |
| 2020 | $1,620 | $21,840 | $5,800 | $16,040 |
| 2019 | $1,575 | $21,840 | $5,800 | $16,040 |
| 2018 | $1,286 | $16,620 | $5,390 | $11,230 |
| 2017 | $1,282 | $16,620 | $5,390 | $11,230 |
| 2016 | $1,024 | $12,560 | $4,466 | $8,094 |
| 2015 | $981 | $12,560 | $4,466 | $8,094 |
| 2014 | $695 | $8,370 | $2,977 | $5,393 |
Source: Public Records
Map