$465,000
UNDER CONTRACT $3K PRICE INCREASE

Estimated payment $2,873/month

Total Views 4,979
3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,801 Sq Ft
$258 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Nestled in the serene community of Pine Grove Homes, this exquisite ranch-style residence offers a harmonious blend of luxury and comfort, perfect for those seeking an elevated lifestyle. Built in 1956 and thoughtfully renovated, this home boasts a timeless charm with modern amenities, ensuring a welcoming atmosphere for all who enter. Step inside to discover an inviting open floor plan that seamlessly connects the living spaces. The family room, adorned with elegant crown moldings and rich wood floors, flows effortlessly into the combination kitchen and dining area, creating an ideal setting for both intimate gatherings and grand celebrations. This residence features three spacious bedrooms, including a primary suite with a luxurious en-suite bath, providing a private retreat for relaxation. The additional bathroom is equally well-appointed, showcasing thoughtful design and modern finishes. The entry-level bedroom offers convenience and flexibility, catering to various lifestyle needs. Venture outside to experience the enchanting exterior features that enhance this property's allure. The extensive hardscape creates a stunning outdoor oasis, perfect for entertaining or simply enjoying the tranquility of nature. A personal pool invites you to unwind on warm days, while the patio and porch areas provide ideal spots for al fresco dining or morning coffee. The property is further complemented by a conditioned workshop and a shed, offering ample storage and workspace for hobbies. Located just blocks from the picturesque Rock Creek, this home provides easy access to water-oriented activities, including a nearby boat ramp and pier/dock. The community amenities foster a sense of connection and enjoyment for all residents. With a well-maintained condition and a generous lot size of 0.24 acres, this property is a rare find. The paved driveway and ample parking ensure convenience for guests, while the flood lights and street lights enhance safety and ambiance. This residence is not just a home; it's a lifestyle. Experience the perfect blend of luxury, comfort, and community in this exceptional Pine Grove property.

Listing Agent

Donna DeCesaris

(301) 970-2447 ddecesariskw@gmail.com Taylor Properties Brokerage Phone: 3019702447 Listed on: 04/28/2026

Taylor Properties

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,210

Year Built

  • Built in 1956 | Remodeled in 2010

Lot Details

  • 10,497 Sq Ft Lot
  • Creek or Stream
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Extensive Hardscape
  • Property is in very good condition
  • Property is zoned R5

HOA Fees

  • $5 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Rambler Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Block Foundation
  • Asphalt Roof

Interior Spaces

  • Property has 2 Levels

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 16
  • Assessor Parcel Number 020364731502300

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,210

Year Built

Built in 1956 | Remodeled in 2010

Lot Details

10,497 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$5 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: Detached
  • Architectural Style: Ranch/Rambler
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Inclusions: Parking Included In ListPrice,Parking Included In SalePrice
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Lower 1, Main
  • Expected On Market: 4/29/2026 12:00:00 AM
  • Year Built: 1956
  • Year Renovated: 2010
  • Automatically Close On Close Date: No
  • Special Features: UnderContract
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Icemaker, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Stove, Washer, Water Heater
  • Interior Amenities: Combination Kitchen/Dining, Crown Moldings, Entry Level Bedroom, Family Room Off Kitchen, Floor Plan - Open, Primary Bath(s), Upgraded Countertops, Wet/Dry Bar, Window Treatments, Wood Floors
  • Wall Ceiling Types: Dry Wall
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Levels Count: 2
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Heated, Improved, Partially Finished, Shelving, Space For Rooms, Sump Pump, Workshop
  • Total Sq Ft: 1801
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 1801
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 361.59
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1286
  • Below Grade Finished Sq Ft: 515
  • Total Below Grade Sq Ft: 515
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Lower Levels Bathrooms: 1
  • Lower Levels Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Lower Level Half Bathroom: 1

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
  • Other Structures List: Shed, Shed Shop
  • Construction Materials: Brick, Combination
  • Exterior Features: Extensive Hardscape, Flood Lights, Sidewalks, Street Lights

• Parking Features: Paved Driveway
  • Type Of Parking: Driveway, Off Street, On Street

Utilities

  • Refuse: 298.00
  • Central Air Conditioning: Yes
  • Cooling Fuel: Electric
  • Cooling Type: Ceiling Fan(s), Central A/C
  • Heating Fuel: Natural Gas
  • Heating Type: Heat Pump(s)
  • Heating: Yes
  • Hot Water: Natural Gas
  • Sewer/Septic System: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fees: 56.00
  • HOA Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Condo Co-Op Association: No
  • HOA Condo Co-Op Amenities: Boat Ramp, Pier/Dock, Tot Lots/Playground

• Fencing: Partially, Rear
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.24
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 10497.00
  • Outdoor Living Structures: Patio(s), Porch(es)
  • Property Condition: Very Good
  • Zoning: R5
  • In City Limits: No

Rental Info

  • Ground Rent Exists: No
  • Lease Considered: No
  • Vacation Rental: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4210.00
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 020364731502300
  • Tax Lot: 16
  • County Tax Payment Frequency: Annually
  • Tax Year: 2026

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: ANNE ARUNDEL COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,456 $347,467 -- --
2024 $3,456 $341,300 $184,600 $156,700
2023 $3,361 $331,000 $0 $0
2022 $3,351 $320,700 $0 $0
2020 $2,959 $279,533 $0 $0
2019 $5,574 $248,667 $0 $0
2018 $2,208 $217,800 $121,300 $96,500
2017 $5,824 $210,367 $0 $0
2016 -- $202,933 $0 $0
2015 -- $195,500 $0 $0
2014 -- $195,500 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/28/2026 04/28/26 For Sale $465,000 0.0% $258 / Sq Ft
04/19/2026 04/19/26 Price Changed $465,000 +40.1% $258 / Sq Ft
10/13/2017 10/13/17 Sold $332,000 0.0% $322 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/26/2017 09/26/17 Off Market $332,000 -- --
09/22/2017 09/22/17 Pending -- -- --
09/01/2017 09/01/17 Price Changed $339,000 -3.1% $329 / Sq Ft
08/15/2017 08/15/17 For Sale $349,900 +5.4% $340 / Sq Ft
08/14/2017 08/14/17 Off Market $332,000 -- --
07/13/2017 07/13/17 Pending -- -- --
06/30/2017 06/30/17 For Sale $349,900 -- $340 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed $332,000 Touchstone Title Llcc
Deed $259,000 --
Deed -- --
Deed -- --
Deed -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $325,986 FHA
Previous Owner $324,816 FHA
Source: Public Records

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: MDAA2142722

Bright MLS

APN: 03-647-31502300

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.