Estimated Value: $137,000 - $250,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,279
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 119 Schoolhouse Dr, Evans, WV 25241 and is currently estimated at $186,516, approximately $145 per square foot. 119 Schoolhouse Dr is a home with nearby schools including Evans Elementary School, Ripley Middle School, and Ripley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2013
Sold by
Ankrum Charles Wayne and Ankrum-Hawkins Janice
Bought by
Patterson Michael A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$67,500
Outstanding Balance
$47,139
Interest Rate
3.54%
Estimated Equity
$139,377
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patterson Michael A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Patterson Michael A | $67,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $585 | $46,980 | $14,100 | $32,880 |
| 2024 | $577 | $46,320 | $14,100 | $32,220 |
| 2023 | $570 | $45,720 | $14,100 | $31,620 |
| 2022 | $556 | $44,640 | $13,260 | $31,380 |
| 2021 | $551 | $44,220 | $13,260 | $30,960 |
| 2020 | $545 | $43,860 | $13,260 | $30,600 |
| 2019 | $536 | $43,140 | $12,960 | $30,180 |
| 2018 | $528 | $42,480 | $12,660 | $29,820 |
| 2017 | $528 | $42,480 | $12,660 | $29,820 |
| 2016 | $515 | $41,400 | $12,120 | $29,280 |
| 2015 | $498 | $40,020 | $11,520 | $28,500 |
| 2014 | $490 | $39,420 | $11,520 | $27,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map