119 Seattle Slew St Georgetown, KY 40324
Estimated Value: $225,000 - $259,161
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,115
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 119 Seattle Slew St, Georgetown, KY 40324 and is currently estimated at $246,790, approximately $221 per square foot. 119 Seattle Slew St is a home located in Scott County with nearby schools including Anne Mason Elementary School, Scott County Middle School, and Scott County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2017
Sold by
Howard Michael D and Howard Patsy L
Bought by
Reed Todd S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$108,000
Outstanding Balance
$89,337
Interest Rate
3.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$157,453
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reed Todd S | $135,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Reed Todd S | $108,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,620 | $181,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,550 | $172,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,512 | $166,800 | $37,500 | $129,300 |
| 2022 | $1,323 | $155,600 | $33,000 | $122,600 |
| 2021 | $1,353 | $143,600 | $33,000 | $110,600 |
| 2020 | $1,186 | $138,000 | $33,000 | $105,000 |
| 2019 | $1,189 | $136,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,172 | $135,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,096 | $125,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $917 | $113,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $911 | $113,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $917 | $110,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | $69 | $111,705 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map