119 Sedgwick Rd Syracuse, NY 13203
Sedgwick NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $352,000 - $508,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,472
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 119 Sedgwick Rd, Syracuse, NY 13203 and is currently estimated at $421,735, approximately $170 per square foot. 119 Sedgwick Rd is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including Franklin Elementary School, Lincoln Middle School, and Henninger High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2002
Sold by
Arcidiacono Rudolph and Arcidiacono Barbara L
Bought by
Pierce Alan and Pierce Kathryn K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pierce Alan | $217,250 | Kenneth P Holden |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,858 | $201,600 | $25,400 | $176,200 |
| 2024 | $2,611 | $201,600 | $25,400 | $176,200 |
| 2023 | $2,691 | $201,600 | $25,400 | $176,200 |
| 2022 | $2,711 | $201,600 | $25,400 | $176,200 |
| 2021 | $2,711 | $201,600 | $25,400 | $176,200 |
| 2020 | $2,924 | $201,600 | $25,400 | $176,200 |
| 2019 | $2,945 | $201,600 | $25,400 | $176,200 |
| 2018 | $2,945 | $201,600 | $25,400 | $176,200 |
| 2017 | $2,863 | $201,600 | $25,400 | $176,200 |
| 2016 | $2,924 | $201,600 | $25,400 | $176,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $201,600 | $25,400 | $176,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $201,600 | $25,400 | $176,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map