Seller's Agent in 2021
Sarah Lauren Kattos
Van Valkenburgh & Wilkinson Pr
(256) 348-2311
9 in this area
161 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $292,422 - $317,000
Traditional Cape Cod 2 story with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths in the heart of Madison. Rheem HVAC 2018. Updated ECOSTAR water heater. Inviting front porch. Fireplace in family room with brick hearth. Kitchen with new stainless steel appliances and gorgeous marble backplash. Bay windows in dining and breakfast rooms. Updated Main level primary bedroom suite with walk-in closet and full bath. Two large bedrooms with dormers upstairs plus full bath. Expansive deck off of greatroom overlooks fully fenced backyard. Fabulous location just minutes from Redstone Arsenal, Cummings Research Park,UAH, Trash Panda Field/Town Madison, shopping, dining & more. Termite bond with Cooks.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Van Valkenburgh & Wilkinson Pr License #53640 Listed on: 10/13/2021
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bsfr Iii Owner I Llc | $266,500 | -- | |
| Not Given | $266,500 | -- | |
| Lyon Elaine | $181,000 | None Available | |
| Lucas Shawnee S | $139,900 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lyon Elaine | $162,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Lucas Shawnee S | $137,735 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/09/2026 02/09/26 | Off Market | $266,500 | -- | -- |
| 11/17/2021 11/17/21 | Sold | $266,500 | -1.3% | $151 / Sq Ft |
| 10/21/2021 10/21/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/13/2021 10/13/21 | For Sale | $269,900 | -- | $153 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,555 | $51,020 | $11,980 | $39,040 |
| 2024 | $3,555 | $47,700 | $10,000 | $37,700 |
| 2023 | $3,325 | $45,080 | $10,000 | $35,080 |
| 2022 | $1,346 | $19,920 | $4,000 | $15,920 |
| 2021 | $1,093 | $16,280 | $2,500 | $13,780 |
| 2020 | $1,066 | $15,870 | $2,500 | $13,370 |
| 2019 | $881 | $15,970 | $2,220 | $13,750 |
| 2018 | $837 | $15,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $837 | $15,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $837 | $15,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $885 | $15,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $831 | $15,280 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Sarah Lauren Kattos
Van Valkenburgh & Wilkinson Pr
(256) 348-2311
9 in this area
161 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Anne Owen
Legend Realty
(256) 348-2596
26 in this area
337 Total Sales
Source: ValleyMLS.com
MLS Number: 1793182
APN: 16-02-10-3-003-085.000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.