119 Surrey Ln Euless, TX 76039
Estimated Value: $253,526 - $273,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,232
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 119 Surrey Ln, Euless, TX 76039 and is currently estimated at $263,263, approximately $213 per square foot. 119 Surrey Ln is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Bear Creek Elementary School and Heritage Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2007
Sold by
Krake Joseph Glenn and Krake Shatrine Elizabeth
Bought by
Ortiz Gracie Jean
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2004
Sold by
Williams Michael P and Williams Kelly J
Bought by
Krake Joseph Glenn and Krake Shatrine Elizabeth
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$83,179
Interest Rate
6.02%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 1999
Sold by
Camelot Homes Inc
Bought by
Williams Michael P and Williams Kelly J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$64,928
Interest Rate
6.99%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ortiz Gracie Jean | -- | First American Title | |
| Krake Joseph Glenn | -- | American Title | |
| Williams Michael P | -- | Old Republic Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Krake Joseph Glenn | $83,179 | |
| Previous Owner | Williams Michael P | $64,928 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,212 | $208,967 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,449 | $245,286 | $50,000 | $195,286 |
| 2023 | $2,097 | $248,856 | $25,000 | $223,856 |
| 2022 | $3,406 | $157,000 | $25,000 | $132,000 |
| 2021 | $4,000 | $198,201 | $25,000 | $173,201 |
| 2020 | $3,673 | $182,810 | $25,000 | $157,810 |
| 2019 | $3,446 | $172,986 | $25,000 | $147,986 |
| 2018 | $1,232 | $127,662 | $25,000 | $102,662 |
| 2017 | $2,885 | $125,790 | $25,000 | $100,790 |
| 2016 | $2,623 | $105,505 | $25,000 | $80,505 |
| 2015 | $2,151 | $100,600 | $10,000 | $90,600 |
| 2014 | $2,151 | $100,600 | $10,000 | $90,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map