119 The Masters Georgetown, KY 40324
Estimated Value: $325,000 - $344,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,945
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 119 The Masters, Georgetown, KY 40324 and is currently estimated at $334,799, approximately $172 per square foot. 119 The Masters is a home located in Scott County with nearby schools including Western Elementary School, Royal Spring Middle School, and Scott County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2007
Sold by
Grennie Andrew S and Steele James Robert
Bought by
Bamberger Mary R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$103,000
Outstanding Balance
$63,941
Interest Rate
6.55%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$270,858
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bamberger Mary R | $160,000 | Homeservices Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bamberger Mary R | $103,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,773 | $248,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,752 | $241,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,659 | $229,300 | $42,000 | $187,300 |
| 2022 | $1,302 | $193,600 | $37,500 | $156,100 |
| 2021 | $1,295 | $178,000 | $37,500 | $140,500 |
| 2020 | $1,192 | $178,000 | $37,500 | $140,500 |
| 2019 | $1,176 | $174,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,129 | $167,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,075 | $160,930 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $952 | $155,084 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $915 | $114,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $955 | $115,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | $76 | $122,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map