119 Three Chopt Rd Littleton, NC 27850
Estimated Value: $882,000 - $1,284,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,100
Sq Ft
$333/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 119 Three Chopt Rd, Littleton, NC 27850 and is currently estimated at $1,032,167, approximately $332 per square foot. 119 Three Chopt Rd is a home located in Warren County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2002
Bought by
Powers Brent L and Kathy Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Powers Brent L | $315,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,365 | $808,713 | $300,000 | $508,713 |
| 2024 | $3,974 | $409,620 | $150,000 | $259,620 |
| 2023 | $3,786 | $409,620 | $150,000 | $259,620 |
| 2022 | $3,648 | $409,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,636 | $409,620 | $0 | $409,620 |
| 2019 | $3,750 | $409,620 | $150,000 | $259,620 |
| 2018 | $3,615 | $409,620 | $150,000 | $259,620 |
| 2017 | $3,615 | $409,620 | $150,000 | $259,620 |
| 2016 | $4,336 | $536,979 | $300,000 | $236,979 |
| 2015 | -- | $536,979 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $536,979 | $0 | $0 |
| 2010 | -- | $536,979 | $300,000 | $236,979 |
Source: Public Records
Map