119 Three Point Ct Yorktown, VA 23692
5
Beds
3
Baths
4,064
Sq Ft
0.95
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 119 Three Point Ct, Yorktown, VA 23692. 119 Three Point Ct is a home located in York County with nearby schools including Yorktown Elementary School, Yorktown Middle School, and York High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2019
Sold by
Martz Donald S
Bought by
Baggett Alissa Puskas and Baggett Timothy D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$142,500
Outstanding Balance
$124,775
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baggett Alissa Puskas | $169,000 | Lytle Title & Escrow Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Baggett Alissa Puskas | $142,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,767 | $914,500 | $176,500 | $738,000 |
| 2024 | $6,767 | $914,500 | $176,500 | $738,000 |
| 2023 | $5,613 | $728,900 | $176,500 | $552,400 |
| 2022 | $3,354 | $430,000 | $176,500 | $253,500 |
| 2021 | $1,364 | $171,600 | $171,600 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,364 | $171,600 | $171,600 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,223 | $195,000 | $195,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,223 | $195,000 | $195,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,465 | $195,000 | $195,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,465 | $195,000 | $195,000 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $195,000 | $195,000 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $195,000 | $195,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map