Seller's Agent in 2016
Audrey Lewis
Community Realty
(912) 334-0044
32 in this area
62 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $328,271 - $547,000
The perfect country setting. This rustic country home has cedar siding and overlooks the pond. This 2,594 sq ft home has 3 bedrooms and 2 baths. If a 4th bedroom is needed then the sun room would work. Enjoy the beautiful fireplace during the winter and the beautiful outdoors with the pond during the summer.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kinlaw Steven | $236,000 | -- | |
| Mashtare Lucas | $213,000 | -- | |
| Owens Vernon E | -- | -- | |
| Owens Vernon E | $25,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kinlaw Steven | $190,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mashtare Lucas | $213,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/25/2016 03/25/16 | Sold | $213,000 | -5.3% | $82 / Sq Ft |
| 03/01/2016 03/01/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/22/2016 01/22/16 | For Sale | $225,000 | -- | $87 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,622 | $106,200 | $6,320 | $99,880 |
| 2024 | $2,582 | $97,320 | $6,320 | $91,000 |
| 2023 | $2,582 | $81,400 | $18,040 | $63,360 |
| 2022 | $2,488 | $81,400 | $18,040 | $63,360 |
| 2021 | $2,625 | $81,400 | $18,040 | $63,360 |
| 2020 | $2,634 | $81,400 | $18,040 | $63,360 |
| 2019 | $2,586 | $81,400 | $18,040 | $63,360 |
| 2018 | $2,449 | $76,800 | $18,040 | $58,760 |
| 2017 | $175 | $81,400 | $18,040 | $63,360 |
| 2016 | $2,337 | $82,800 | $18,480 | $64,320 |
| 2015 | -- | $87,920 | $20,320 | $67,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $87,920 | $20,320 | $67,600 |
| 2013 | -- | $92,640 | $21,800 | $70,840 |
Seller's Agent in 2016
Audrey Lewis
Community Realty
(912) 334-0044
32 in this area
62 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2016
James Lawson
BHHS Kennedy Realty
(912) 531-0439
1 in this area
113 Total Sales
Source: Georgia MLS
MLS Number: 07577726
APN: 016-048-01A
Ask me questions while you tour the home.