119 Timber Ridge Dr Elyria, OH 44035
Estimated Value: $376,000 - $441,107
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,521
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 119 Timber Ridge Dr, Elyria, OH 44035 and is currently estimated at $413,277, approximately $163 per square foot. 119 Timber Ridge Dr is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Midview West Elementary School, Midview North Elementary School, and Midview Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2006
Sold by
T Ridge Llc
Bought by
Hubbard Barrett N and Hubbard Erin P
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2003
Sold by
Yost Robert D
Bought by
T Ridge Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hubbard Barrett N | $55,000 | None Available | |
| T Ridge Llc | -- | Lctc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,919 | $139,514 | $28,088 | $111,426 |
| 2023 | $4,659 | $100,944 | $22,068 | $78,876 |
| 2022 | $4,410 | $95,841 | $22,068 | $73,773 |
| 2021 | $4,424 | $95,841 | $22,068 | $73,773 |
| 2020 | $4,375 | $88,170 | $20,300 | $67,870 |
| 2019 | $4,358 | $88,170 | $20,300 | $67,870 |
| 2018 | $4,411 | $88,170 | $20,300 | $67,870 |
| 2017 | $4,508 | $83,270 | $20,190 | $63,080 |
| 2016 | $4,504 | $83,270 | $20,190 | $63,080 |
| 2015 | $4,531 | $83,270 | $20,190 | $63,080 |
| 2014 | $4,479 | $80,840 | $19,600 | $61,240 |
| 2013 | $4,618 | $80,840 | $19,600 | $61,240 |
Source: Public Records
Map