NOT LISTED FOR SALE

119 Timber Wolf Cir Syracuse, NY 13209

Estimated Value: $241,000 - $292,000

2 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,168 Sq Ft
0.27 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 19, 2016

Last sale price $153,700 $132 Per Sq Ft

Est. 72% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,119 / mo

30 Days on Market

About This Home

As of February 2016

Perfectly Maintained End Unit 1 Level Townhouse in the desirable Timber Wolf Community (Oak Hill Run). Move in condition! Nice open floor plan! Large eat in kitchen lots of storage, cabinet & counter space. Formal dining room off comfortable living room. Easy access to 1st fl laundry. Plenty of closet space, nice garage with electric opener. 2 nice bedrooms with Large full bath & half bath in the middle. Master bedroom with walk in closet. Quant & peaceful covered porch is right off the dining area. Cent air with gas forced air furnace. Partially finished dry basement. HOA inc lawn & Snow rem

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Gregory Thompson

Listing by Dropped Members License #30TH0732451 Listed on: 10/21/2015

Last Buyer's Agent

Theresa Osborne

Listing by Howard Hanna Real Estate License #10301220100

Howard Hanna Real Estate

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,419

Year Built

  • Built in 1996

Lot Details

  • 0.27

HOA Fees

  • $92 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Assigned Parking

Home Design

  • Wood Siding
  • Vinyl Siding
  • Copper Plumbing

Interior Spaces

  • 1,168 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Window Treatments
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Partially Finished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Main Level Bedrooms

Community Details

  • Association fees include common area maintenance, common area insurance, reserve fund, snow removal
  • Oak Hill Run Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 313289-034-000-0004-012-001-0000

Property Details

Home Type

Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,419

Year Built

Built in 1996

Lot Details

0.27 Acres

HOA Fees

$92 per month

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • HOA Fee Includes: Common Area Maintenance, Common Area Insurance, Other, Reserve Fund, Snow Removal, See Remarks
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1996
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Accessible Utilities or Laundry, Main Level
  • Lot Features: Other, Near Public Transit, Residential Lot, See Remarks
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Subdivision Name: OAK HILL RUN
  • Directions: 695 to rte-5 interchange at Fairmount left (East) on Rte-5 next light left on N Terry Rd next right Timber Wolf Cir the right townhouse on left or Rte-5 west from Syracuse to right on N Terry Rd then right Timber Wolf Cir then Right
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Separate/Formal Dining Room, Eat-in Kitchen, Living/Dining Room, Other, See Remarks, Window Treatments, Bedroom on Main Level, Programmable Thermostat
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Condominium
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Microwave
  • Basement: Full, Partially Finished
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Stories: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.27
  • Waterfront Features: Other, See Remarks
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding, Wood Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Deck
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Open, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Attached, Garage, Other, Two Spaces, See Remarks, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No
  • Association Fee: 275.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Westhill
  • Ninth Grade High School: Westhill High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Onondaga Hill Middle

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 313289-034-000-0004-012-001-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 118X99
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 6419.0

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Cherry Road Elementary

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 13, 2022
Sold by
Hurst Clara M
Bought by
Clara M Hurst Ret and Hurst
Current Estimated Value
$263,839

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 21, 2015
Closed on
Feb 19, 2016
List Price
$144,900
Sold Price
$153,700
Premium/Discount to List
$8,800
6.07%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.43%
Original Mortgage
$149,246
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 6, 2012
Sold by
Valenti Michael
Bought by
Valenti Louis

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 23, 2007
Sold by
Melfi Renee
Bought by
Valenti Louis

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 12, 2006
Sold by
Galante Florence
Bought by
Melfi Renee

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 25, 1997
Sold by
Sanzo Builders Inc
Bought by
Galante Florence

Clara M Hurst Ret -- None Available
Hurst Clara $153,000 Daniel F. Mathews
Hurst Clara $153,000 Daniel F. Mathews
Valenti Louis -- --
Valenti Louis -- --
Valenti Louis $139,900 Franklin Josef
Valenti Louis M $139,900 Franklin Josef
Melfi Renee $130,000 --
Melfi Renee $130,000 --
Galante Florence $107,300 --
Galante Florence $107,300 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Hurst Clara $149,246
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/19/2016 02/19/16 Sold $153,700 +6.1% $132 / Sq Ft
11/20/2015 11/20/15 Pending -- -- --
10/21/2015 10/21/15 For Sale $144,900 -- $124 / Sq Ft
Source: Central New York Information Services

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 -- $120,900 $22,000 $98,900
2024 $7,440 $120,900 $22,000 $98,900
2023 $7,076 $120,900 $22,000 $98,900
2022 $7,064 $120,900 $22,000 $98,900
2021 $7,083 $120,900 $22,000 $98,900
2020 $6,892 $120,900 $22,000 $98,900
2019 $2,871 $120,900 $22,000 $98,900
2018 $6,588 $120,900 $22,000 $98,900
2017 $1,681 $120,900 $22,000 $98,900
2016 $6,495 $120,900 $22,000 $98,900
2015 -- $120,900 $22,000 $98,900
2014 -- $120,900 $22,000 $98,900
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Central New York Information Services

MLS Number: S343449

Central New York Information Services

APN: 313289-034-000-0004-012-001-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.