119 Varley St Fall River, MA 02723
Oak Grove Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $458,000 - $485,288
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,344
Sq Ft
$356/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 119 Varley St, Fall River, MA 02723 and is currently estimated at $477,822, approximately $355 per square foot. 119 Varley St is a home with nearby schools including Mary Fonseca Elementary School, Talbot Innovation School, and B M C Durfee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2022
Sold by
Fht Realty Investors Inc
Bought by
Sineiro Daniel and Sineiro Holly A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$383,150
Outstanding Balance
$348,073
Interest Rate
3.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$129,749
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2008
Sold by
Bouchard James A and Bouchard James
Bought by
Varley St Lot L 01 08 and Ciolfi Steven
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sineiro Daniel | $395,000 | None Available | |
| Varley St Lot L 01 08 | $80,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sineiro Daniel | $383,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,206 | $454,700 | $124,300 | $330,400 |
| 2024 | $4,633 | $403,200 | $119,600 | $283,600 |
| 2023 | $4,982 | $406,000 | $102,500 | $303,500 |
| 2022 | $1,176 | $93,200 | $93,200 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,194 | $86,300 | $86,300 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,192 | $82,500 | $82,500 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,146 | $78,600 | $78,600 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,129 | $77,200 | $77,200 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,102 | $78,700 | $78,700 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,118 | $82,000 | $82,000 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,033 | $79,000 | $79,000 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,045 | $83,100 | $83,100 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map