119 Viscount Rd Longmeadow, MA 01106
Estimated Value: $542,000 - $582,996
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,949
Sq Ft
$284/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 119 Viscount Rd, Longmeadow, MA 01106 and is currently estimated at $553,999, approximately $284 per square foot. 119 Viscount Rd is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Blueberry Hill, Glenbrook Middle School, and Longmeadow High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 1998
Sold by
Mari Mary E
Bought by
Gazillo Stephen A and Gazillo Joan R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$186,900
Interest Rate
6.85%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gazillo Stephen A | $219,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gazillo Stephen A | $179,000 | |
| Closed | Gazillo Stephen A | $185,550 | |
| Closed | Gazillo Stephen A | $186,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,896 | $515,900 | $172,000 | $343,900 |
| 2024 | $10,669 | $515,900 | $172,000 | $343,900 |
| 2023 | $10,539 | $459,800 | $156,500 | $303,300 |
| 2022 | $10,144 | $411,700 | $156,500 | $255,200 |
| 2021 | $9,604 | $388,200 | $149,100 | $239,100 |
| 2020 | $9,285 | $383,500 | $149,100 | $234,400 |
| 2019 | $8,846 | $367,200 | $149,100 | $218,100 |
| 2018 | $8,173 | $335,800 | $174,100 | $161,700 |
| 2017 | $7,836 | $332,300 | $174,100 | $158,200 |
| 2016 | $7,542 | $310,000 | $161,500 | $148,500 |
| 2015 | $7,282 | $308,300 | $159,800 | $148,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map