119 W 3rd St O Fallon, IL 62269
Estimated Value: $188,000 - $255,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,785
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 119 W 3rd St, O Fallon, IL 62269 and is currently estimated at $217,844, approximately $122 per square foot. 119 W 3rd St is a home located in St. Clair County with nearby schools including Schaefer Elementary School, Fulton Junior High School, and O'Fallon Township High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2010
Sold by
Washburn Paul R and Hoversten Scott M
Bought by
Washburn Paul R and Washburn Veronica
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$132,892
Outstanding Balance
$87,574
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$130,270
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2009
Sold by
Casey Ann E
Bought by
Washburn Paul R and Hoversten Scott M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$132,554
Interest Rate
4.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2005
Sold by
Olson Miriam Smith
Bought by
Casey Ann E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$20,000
Interest Rate
5.91%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2001
Sold by
Smith Ernest E
Bought by
Smith Ernest E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Washburn Paul R | -- | Fatic | |
| Washburn Paul R | $135,000 | Fatic | |
| Casey Ann E | $94,000 | Fleming Title Company | |
| Smith Ernest E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Washburn Paul R | $132,892 | |
| Closed | Washburn Paul R | $132,554 | |
| Previous Owner | Casey Ann E | $20,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,629 | $55,783 | $7,093 | $48,690 |
| 2023 | $3,297 | $49,510 | $6,295 | $43,215 |
| 2022 | $3,080 | $45,518 | $5,787 | $39,731 |
| 2021 | $3,083 | $44,832 | $5,806 | $39,026 |
| 2020 | $3,052 | $42,437 | $5,496 | $36,941 |
| 2019 | $2,970 | $42,437 | $5,496 | $36,941 |
| 2018 | $2,880 | $41,205 | $5,336 | $35,869 |
| 2017 | $3,200 | $43,672 | $8,102 | $35,570 |
| 2016 | $3,187 | $42,653 | $7,913 | $34,740 |
| 2014 | $2,935 | $42,159 | $7,821 | $34,338 |
| 2013 | -- | $44,222 | $7,702 | $36,520 |
Source: Public Records
Map