119 W 3rd St Roxana, IL 62084
Estimated Value: $86,854 - $116,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
884
Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 119 W 3rd St, Roxana, IL 62084 and is currently estimated at $102,214, approximately $115 per square foot. 119 W 3rd St is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including South Primary School, Central Intermediate School, and Roxana Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2019
Sold by
Martin William T
Bought by
Martin William T and Martin Geraldina A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martin William T | -- | Community Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $995 | $29,830 | $5,550 | $24,280 |
| 2024 | $995 | $27,530 | $5,120 | $22,410 |
| 2023 | $995 | $25,660 | $4,770 | $20,890 |
| 2022 | $888 | $23,680 | $4,400 | $19,280 |
| 2021 | $732 | $22,070 | $4,100 | $17,970 |
| 2020 | $1,077 | $22,450 | $3,950 | $18,500 |
| 2019 | $1,049 | $21,780 | $3,830 | $17,950 |
| 2018 | $1,022 | $20,700 | $3,640 | $17,060 |
| 2017 | $971 | $20,200 | $3,550 | $16,650 |
| 2016 | $972 | $20,200 | $3,550 | $16,650 |
| 2015 | $977 | $19,980 | $3,510 | $16,470 |
| 2014 | $977 | $19,980 | $3,510 | $16,470 |
| 2013 | $977 | $20,270 | $3,560 | $16,710 |
Source: Public Records
Map