119 W 9th Ave Oshkosh, WI 54902
Estimated Value: $207,028 - $231,000
5
Beds
1
Bath
1,940
Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 119 W 9th Ave, Oshkosh, WI 54902 and is currently estimated at $216,507, approximately $111 per square foot. 119 W 9th Ave is a home located in Winnebago County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, South Park Middle School, and West High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,433 | $166,000 | $19,500 | $146,500 |
| 2023 | $2,433 | $166,000 | $19,500 | $146,500 |
| 2022 | $2,610 | $90,200 | $11,000 | $79,200 |
| 2021 | $2,660 | $90,200 | $11,000 | $79,200 |
| 2020 | $2,160 | $90,200 | $11,000 | $79,200 |
| 2019 | $2,099 | $90,200 | $11,000 | $79,200 |
| 2018 | $2,265 | $90,200 | $11,000 | $79,200 |
| 2017 | $2,266 | $90,200 | $11,000 | $79,200 |
| 2016 | $2,249 | $84,900 | $11,000 | $73,900 |
| 2015 | $3,094 | $84,900 | $11,000 | $73,900 |
| 2014 | $2,931 | $84,900 | $11,000 | $73,900 |
| 2013 | $2,845 | $84,900 | $11,000 | $73,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map