119 W Minnesota St Temple, OK 73568
Estimated Value: $55,000 - $89,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
986
Sq Ft
$69/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 119 W Minnesota St, Temple, OK 73568 and is currently estimated at $67,720, approximately $68 per square foot. 119 W Minnesota St is a home located in Cotton County with nearby schools including Temple Elementary School and Temple High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2007
Sold by
Henderson James L and Henderson Shari J
Bought by
Hornbeck Jesse G and Hornbeck Tammy S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$7,577
Interest Rate
9.25%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2007
Sold by
Mccartney Margaret Janette Roddy
Bought by
Henderson James L and Henderson Shari J
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hornbeck Jesse G | $7,500 | None Available | |
| Henderson James L | $500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Hornbeck Jesse G | $7,577 |